2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 170 96.05%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 2.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 54 38.30%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 77 54.61%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 70 39.55%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 32 18.08%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 3.39%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 15.82%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 26 14.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 130 92.20%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 7.09%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.26%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.80%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 28.37%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 27.66%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 24.82%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 24.82%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 23.40%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 7.09%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 7.09%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 12.06%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 55 39.01%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 59 41.84%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 57 40.43%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 64 45.39%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 49 34.75%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 4.26%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 3.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 127 71.75%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 108 61.02%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 116 65.54%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 122 68.93%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 112 63.28%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 96 54.24%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 42 23.73%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 43 24.29%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 1 0.56%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 26 14.69%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 29 16.38%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 29 16.38%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 130 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.29%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 153 88.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 117 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 153 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 32 22.70%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 84 59.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 155 87.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 115 81.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 151 85.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 117 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 152 85.88%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 148 83.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 119 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 156 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 50 35.46%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 74 52.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 156 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 122 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 148 83.62%

Burlington 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Burlington 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Walsh (Republican) 152 85.88%