2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 97 93.27%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 42 53.85%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 38 36.54%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 12.50%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 16.35%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 70 89.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 6 7.69%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.13%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 26.92%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 25.64%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 24.36%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 23.08%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 19.23%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 6.41%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 12.82%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 33 42.31%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 26 33.33%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 26 33.33%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 68 65.38%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 55 52.88%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 66 63.46%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 66 63.46%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 68 65.38%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 55 52.88%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 21 20.19%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 27 25.96%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 4.81%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 25 24.04%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 11 10.58%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 9 8.65%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 70 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 60 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 14 17.95%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 46 58.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 60 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 95 91.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 61 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 93 89.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 58 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 93 89.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 18 23.08%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 43 55.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 64 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 86 82.69%

Big Rock 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Big Rock 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 24.83%

(BIG ROCK TWP) AUTHORIZE FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 116 63.74%
No 56 30.77%