2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 83 92.22%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 22 30.99%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 46 64.79%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 28 31.11%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 20.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 11.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 15.56%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 58 81.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 3 4.23%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 5 7.04%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 25.35%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 30.99%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 23.94%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 23.94%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 19.72%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 5.63%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 29 40.85%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 27 38.03%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 21 29.58%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 26 36.62%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 24 33.80%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 58 64.44%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 53 58.89%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 61 67.78%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 55 61.11%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 60 66.67%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 44 48.89%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 24 26.67%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 17 18.89%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 6.67%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 13 14.44%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 17 18.89%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 12 13.33%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 52 73.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 18 25.35%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 34 47.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 77 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 51 71.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 49 69.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 80 88.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 49 69.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 37 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 52 73.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 76 84.44%

Big Rock 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Big Rock 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" White (Republican) 81 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 25.84%

(BIG ROCK TWP) AUTHORIZE FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 99 61.49%
No 50 31.06%