2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 83 92.22%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 49 26.06%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 130 69.15%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.13%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.60%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 31 34.44%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 13.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 23.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 15 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 93.09%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.19%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.32%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.72%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 9.04%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.66%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 15.43%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 17.02%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 12.23%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 10.64%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 7.98%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 7.98%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.85%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 20 10.64%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 87 46.28%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 94 50.00%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 80 42.55%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 94 50.00%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 76 40.43%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.60%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.13%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.66%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 71 78.89%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 58 64.44%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 66 73.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 61 67.78%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 69 76.67%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 54 60.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 24 26.67%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 19 21.11%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 5.56%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 25 27.78%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 8.89%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 7 7.78%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 172 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 51 56.67%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 33 36.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 160 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 81 90.00%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 81 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 44 23.40%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 103 54.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 146 77.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 151 80.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 83 92.22%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 81 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 148 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 31 16.49%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 118 62.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 154 81.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 77 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 153 81.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 77 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27%

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Bartlett (Democratic) 160 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Haddad (Republican) 80 88.89%