2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 216 88.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 10 4.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 0.79%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.26%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 74 19.58%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 269 71.16%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 12 3.17%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 8 2.12%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 6 1.59%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.26%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 97 39.92%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 32 13.17%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 4.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 58 23.87%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 21 8.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 340 89.95%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 13 3.44%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 20 5.29%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 17 4.50%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 22 5.82%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 11 2.91%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 15.08%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 15.87%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 11.38%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 12.96%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 10.58%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 5.03%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 4.50%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 29 7.67%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 1.85%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.32%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 213 56.35%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 217 57.41%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 199 52.65%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 211 55.82%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 193 51.06%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 7 1.85%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.32%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 9 2.38%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 2.91%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 170 69.96%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 153 62.96%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 169 69.55%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 164 67.49%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 175 72.02%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 133 54.73%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 65 26.75%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 34 13.99%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 2.47%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 72 29.63%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 24 9.88%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 29 11.93%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 7 2.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 333 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 148 60.91%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 84 34.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 308 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 222 91.36%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 218 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 80 21.16%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 221 58.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 219 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 299 79.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 219 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 302 79.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 219 90.12%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 220 90.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 297 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 211 86.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 91 24.07%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 217 57.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 211 86.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 299 79.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 216 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 302 79.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 212 87.24%

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 212 87.24%