2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 264 93.62%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 11 3.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.52%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 145 37.76%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 221 57.55%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 0.78%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 10 2.60%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.26%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 117 41.49%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 39 13.83%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 5.32%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 60 21.28%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 30 10.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 335 87.24%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 14 3.65%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 21 5.47%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.13%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 25 6.51%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 1.82%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 114 29.69%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 121 31.51%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 25.26%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 100 26.04%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 21.35%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 2.60%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 2.60%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 5.47%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 6 1.56%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.78%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 154 40.10%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 165 42.97%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 154 40.10%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 167 43.49%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 145 37.76%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.04%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.04%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.04%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 1.82%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 210 74.47%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 178 63.12%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 198 70.21%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 197 69.86%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 192 68.09%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 159 56.38%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 66 23.40%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 49 17.38%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 2.13%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 85 30.14%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 18 6.38%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 43 15.25%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 8 2.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 345 89.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 154 54.61%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 106 37.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 309 80.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 249 88.30%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 251 89.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 70 18.23%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 229 59.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 254 90.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 292 76.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 254 90.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 302 78.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 253 89.72%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 252 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 292 76.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 243 86.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 106 27.60%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 192 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 245 86.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 291 75.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 247 87.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 384 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 293 76.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 282 Turnout: 10.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 244 86.52%

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Esther Steel (Write-In) 5 1.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2803 Ballots Cast: 669 Turnout: 23.87%

(TOWN & COUNTRY LIB) NEW TAX FOR IMRF EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION PURPOSES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 205 30.64%
No 422 63.08%