2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 124 95.38%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 2.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 93 41.70%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 123 55.16%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 52 40.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 22 16.92%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 1.54%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 20.77%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 12.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 198 88.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.69%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 16 7.17%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.04%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 21 9.42%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.04%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 30.49%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 29.15%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 24.22%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 25.56%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 20.18%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.04%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.59%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 6.73%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.24%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.35%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 81 36.32%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 85 38.12%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 79 35.43%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 90 40.36%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 76 34.08%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 83 63.85%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 70 53.85%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 80 61.54%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 80 61.54%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 89 68.46%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 66 50.77%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 31 23.85%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 24 18.46%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 3.08%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 39 30.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 12 9.23%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 15 11.54%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 203 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 65 50.00%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 58 44.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 189 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 115 88.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 116 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 36 16.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 151 67.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 115 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 183 82.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 184 82.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 115 88.46%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 185 82.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 105 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 68 30.49%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 114 51.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 105 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 179 80.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 109 83.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 181 81.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 111 85.38%

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky (Republican) 109 83.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 355 Turnout: 31.14%

(TOWN & COUNTRY LIB) NEW TAX FOR IMRF EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION PURPOSES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 149 41.97%
No 187 52.68%