2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 248 92.19%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 2.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.24%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 135 31.84%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 270 63.68%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 0.94%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 1.42%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 6 1.42%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 85 31.60%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 56 20.82%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 5.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 56 20.82%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 31 11.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 379 89.39%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 14 3.30%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 28 6.60%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 18 4.25%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 32 7.55%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 2.83%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 108 25.47%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 22.64%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 21.46%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 101 23.82%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 18.63%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 3.77%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 3.30%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 38 8.96%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 13 3.07%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.71%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 202 47.64%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 186 43.87%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 174 41.04%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 182 42.92%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 155 36.56%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 8 1.89%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.71%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.47%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 2.36%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 195 72.49%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 168 62.45%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 184 68.40%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 186 69.14%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 181 67.29%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 160 59.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 76 28.25%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 26 9.67%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 17 6.32%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 62 23.05%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 34 12.64%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 44 16.36%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 4 1.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 389 91.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 150 55.76%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 101 37.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 365 86.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 239 88.85%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 242 89.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 88 20.75%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 261 61.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 239 88.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 352 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 239 88.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 352 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 238 88.48%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 243 90.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 341 80.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 229 85.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 131 30.90%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 224 52.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 233 86.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 355 83.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 235 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 347 81.84%

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 354 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 11.19%

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
James Studlo (Write-In) 15 5.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 365 Turnout: 15.18%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 90 24.66%
No 269 73.70%