2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0020


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 163 79.13%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 15 7.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 29.13%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 151 65.65%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.87%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 2.61%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.30%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 76 36.89%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 31 15.05%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 1.94%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 36 17.48%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 26 12.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 215 93.48%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.22%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 22 9.57%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.78%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 21 9.13%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.35%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 26.09%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 22.61%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 20.87%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 19.57%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 17.39%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.48%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.48%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 8.26%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.30%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 105 45.65%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 103 44.78%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 96 41.74%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 103 44.78%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 89 38.70%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.87%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.61%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 133 64.56%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 111 53.88%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 112 54.37%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 118 57.28%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 126 61.17%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 96 46.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 44 21.36%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 32 15.53%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 10 4.85%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 67 32.52%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 6 2.91%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 22 10.68%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 7 3.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 210 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 109 52.91%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 68 33.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 199 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 158 76.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 199 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 173 83.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 39 16.96%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 154 66.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 170 82.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 195 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 171 83.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 188 81.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 170 82.52%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 171 83.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 189 82.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 160 77.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 58 25.22%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 131 56.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 79 38.35%
David J. Brown (Republican) 101 49.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 191 83.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 19.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 167 81.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 230 Turnout: 21.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 192 83.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1075 Ballots Cast: 449 Turnout: 41.77%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 191 42.54%
No 256 57.02%