2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 180 90.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 3.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.26%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 105 27.42%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 246 64.23%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 12 3.13%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 12 3.13%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 1.31%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.52%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 75 37.88%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 42 21.21%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 6.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 15.66%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 22 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 346 90.34%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 19 4.96%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 28 7.31%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 18 4.70%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 35 9.14%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 14 3.66%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 21.15%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 22.72%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 16.45%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 18.02%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 14.88%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 5.48%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 4.44%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 26 6.79%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 6 1.57%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.26%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 199 51.96%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 185 48.30%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 166 43.34%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 184 48.04%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 164 42.82%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.52%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.78%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.04%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 2.61%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 135 68.18%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 118 59.60%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 129 65.15%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 135 68.18%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 139 70.20%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 106 53.54%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 34 17.17%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 35 17.68%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 9 4.55%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 61 30.81%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 30 15.15%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 21 10.61%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 5 2.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 353 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 108 54.55%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 76 38.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 338 88.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 174 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 322 84.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 175 88.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 86 22.45%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 234 61.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 178 89.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 320 83.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 172 86.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 315 82.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 180 90.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 177 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 309 80.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 168 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 102 26.63%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 219 57.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 104 52.53%
David J. Brown (Republican) 80 40.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 315 82.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 171 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 322 84.07%

Batavia 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Lowery (Democratic) 318 83.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 8.59%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 46 31.29%
No 99 67.35%