2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0018


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 157 86.26%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 9 4.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 68 33.83%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 117 58.21%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 7 3.48%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 2.99%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 48 26.37%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 43 23.63%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 5.49%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 33 18.13%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 18 9.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 185 92.04%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.97%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 20 9.95%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.97%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 21 10.45%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.98%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 27.86%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 24.38%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 20.40%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 19.90%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 16.92%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.98%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.98%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.98%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.00%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 75 37.31%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 84 41.79%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 66 32.84%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 70 34.83%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 62 30.85%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.49%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 107 58.79%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 102 56.04%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 94 51.65%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 101 55.49%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 105 57.69%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 79 43.41%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 31 17.03%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 17 9.34%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 2.20%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 55 30.22%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 18 9.89%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 20 10.99%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 3.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 186 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 97 53.30%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 49 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 169 84.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 137 75.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 166 82.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 141 77.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 28 13.93%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 130 64.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 141 77.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 164 81.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 140 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 162 80.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 140 76.92%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 138 75.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 156 77.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 136 74.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 49 24.38%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 107 53.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 78 42.86%
David J. Brown (Republican) 72 39.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 159 79.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 142 78.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 24.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 162 80.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.28%

Batavia 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Rakers (Write-In) 22 12.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 817 Ballots Cast: 404 Turnout: 49.45%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 209 51.73%
No 186 46.04%