2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0017


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 146 87.43%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 9 5.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.03%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 74 25.52%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 194 66.90%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.69%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 2.41%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 1.72%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.34%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.69%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 53 31.74%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 41 24.55%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 4.79%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 33 19.76%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 14 8.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 267 92.07%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 14 4.83%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 24 8.28%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.79%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 28 9.66%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.79%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 22.07%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 20.69%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 16.90%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 17.59%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 14.14%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 5.52%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 5.17%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 30 10.34%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.76%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.03%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 125 43.10%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 145 50.00%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 120 41.38%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 139 47.93%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 122 42.07%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.72%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.07%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.41%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 3.45%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 116 69.46%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 105 62.87%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 101 60.48%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 113 67.66%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 106 63.47%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 91 54.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 43 25.75%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 11.98%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 7.19%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 47 28.14%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 29 17.37%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 6 3.59%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 268 92.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 95 56.89%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 51 30.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 251 86.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 134 80.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 244 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 142 85.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 48 16.55%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 184 63.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 139 83.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 240 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 139 83.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 239 82.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 140 83.83%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 142 85.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 230 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 128 76.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 86 29.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 142 48.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 61 36.53%
David J. Brown (Republican) 90 53.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 235 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 138 82.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 31.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 229 78.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 466 Turnout: 49.89%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 184 39.48%
No 274 58.80%