2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0016


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 211 85.77%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 14 5.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 0.95%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 22.08%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 225 70.98%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.26%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 1.89%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.63%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 3 0.95%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 3 0.95%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 70 28.46%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 72 29.27%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 2.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 47 19.11%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 18 7.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 294 92.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.47%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 18 5.68%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.79%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 20 6.31%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.10%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 18.61%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 19.24%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 15.77%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 16.09%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 15.14%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 3.47%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 4.42%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 6.94%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.58%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.26%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 168 53.00%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 174 54.89%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 154 48.58%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 170 53.63%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 151 47.63%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.26%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.52%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.58%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.52%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 175 71.14%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 145 58.94%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 151 61.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 158 64.23%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 157 63.82%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 126 51.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 54 21.95%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 8.13%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 10 4.07%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 74 30.08%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 33 13.41%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 34 13.82%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 0.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 284 89.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 145 58.94%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 72 29.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 276 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 202 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 266 83.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 211 85.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 50 15.77%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 213 67.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 206 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 257 81.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 206 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 265 83.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 209 84.96%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 211 85.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 259 81.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 198 80.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 98 30.91%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 160 50.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 100 40.65%
David J. Brown (Republican) 133 54.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 252 79.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 19.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 203 82.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 256 80.76%

Batavia 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Isaacson (Democratic) 258 81.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 579 Turnout: 46.06%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 188 32.47%
No 381 65.80%