2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0014


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 153 87.93%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 4.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 77 27.02%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 182 63.86%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 6 2.11%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 2.46%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 6 2.11%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.70%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.70%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 57 32.76%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 36 20.69%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 6.32%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 13.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 7.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 263 92.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 4.21%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 24 8.42%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 18 6.32%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 26 9.12%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 4.21%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 18.60%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 16.49%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 16.14%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 14.74%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 12.28%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 4.56%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 4.21%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 26 9.12%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.46%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 9 3.16%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 115 40.35%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 127 44.56%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 115 40.35%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 127 44.56%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 106 37.19%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.81%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.70%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.70%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 9 3.16%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 112 64.37%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 99 56.90%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 102 58.62%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 102 58.62%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 108 62.07%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 83 47.70%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 37 21.26%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 16.09%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 2.87%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 53 30.46%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 10 5.75%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 26 14.94%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 1.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 255 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 104 59.77%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 49 28.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 247 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 143 82.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 241 84.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 152 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 52 18.25%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 169 59.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 147 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 235 82.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 145 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 234 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 148 85.06%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 147 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 229 80.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 138 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 77 27.02%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 148 51.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 54 31.03%
David J. Brown (Republican) 100 57.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 230 80.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 15.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 146 83.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 25.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 235 82.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 480 Turnout: 42.14%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 213 44.38%
No 259 53.96%