2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0013


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 132 86.27%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 3.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 74 34.42%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 130 60.47%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 53 34.64%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 27 17.65%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 1.96%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 18.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 10.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 203 94.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.12%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 7.91%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.12%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 18 8.37%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 28.37%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 26.98%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 24.65%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 24.65%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 20.47%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.33%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.65%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 93 43.26%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 102 47.44%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 88 40.93%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 97 45.12%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 90 41.86%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 99 64.71%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 86 56.21%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 84 54.90%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 95 62.09%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 82 53.59%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 74 48.37%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 28 18.30%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 24 15.69%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 5.23%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 46 30.07%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 15 9.80%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 16 10.46%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 203 94.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 77 50.33%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 53 34.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 198 92.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 117 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 195 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 121 79.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 39 18.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 140 65.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 119 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 183 85.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 118 77.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 182 84.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 119 77.78%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 117 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 178 82.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 116 75.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 49 22.79%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 129 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 75 49.02%
David J. Brown (Republican) 51 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 181 84.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 114 74.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 182 84.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96%

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia S. Keppel (Republican) 113 73.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 379 Turnout: 46.96%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 158 41.69%
No 218 57.52%