2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0012


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 85 94.44%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 97 43.11%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 114 50.67%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.22%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.78%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 38 42.22%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 12.22%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 8.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 189 84.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.89%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 23 10.22%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.22%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 23 10.22%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 13 5.78%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 28.89%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 27.56%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 24.00%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 30.22%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 19.11%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.78%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.67%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 9.78%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 8 3.56%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.89%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 84 37.33%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 75 33.33%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 66 29.33%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 67 29.78%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 57 25.33%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.89%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.78%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 64 71.11%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 53 58.89%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 60 66.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 58 64.44%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 60 66.67%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 48 53.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 19 21.11%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 4.44%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 4.44%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 25 27.78%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 9 10.00%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 20 22.22%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 198 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 49 54.44%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 34 37.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 191 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 182 80.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 66 29.33%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 122 54.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 184 81.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 188 83.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 76 84.44%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 182 80.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 73 81.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 50 22.22%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 137 60.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 128 56.89%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 63 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 77 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1171 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 187 83.11%