2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0011


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 90 88.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 6.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 69 35.20%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 115 58.67%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.55%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.53%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.02%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 28 27.45%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 23 22.55%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 1.96%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 29.41%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 14 13.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 177 90.31%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.10%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 8.67%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.63%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 19 9.69%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.10%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 29.59%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 28.57%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 25.51%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 28.57%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 22.45%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.08%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.61%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 8.67%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.53%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 82 41.84%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 85 43.37%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 76 38.78%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 78 39.80%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 68 34.69%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.02%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.55%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 68 66.67%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 60 58.82%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 63 61.76%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 69 67.65%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 62 60.78%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 58 56.86%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 17 16.67%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 21 20.59%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 11.76%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 30 29.41%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 9 8.82%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 9 8.82%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 178 90.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 60 58.82%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 35 34.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 176 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 86 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 165 84.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 91 89.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 38 19.39%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 119 60.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 90 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 165 84.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 88 86.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 164 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 90 88.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 94 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 158 80.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 86 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 65 33.16%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 92 46.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 60 58.82%
David J. Brown (Republican) 34 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 161 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 82 80.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 18.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 160 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66%

Batavia 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 83 81.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.14%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 7 58.33%
No 5 41.67%