2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 215 87.76%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 9 3.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.15%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 72 27.59%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 169 64.75%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.15%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.15%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 6 2.30%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 92 37.55%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 41 16.73%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 3.27%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 46 18.78%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 24 9.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 228 87.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.21%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 12 4.60%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.68%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.83%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.15%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 22.22%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 21.46%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 18.39%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 15.71%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 15.71%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 5.75%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.07%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 6.90%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.53%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.53%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 129 49.43%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 129 49.43%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 119 45.59%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 121 46.36%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 107 41.00%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.77%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.53%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.15%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.92%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 149 60.82%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 137 55.92%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 141 57.55%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 145 59.18%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 146 59.59%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 109 44.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 64 26.12%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 18 7.35%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 2.04%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 75 30.61%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 28 11.43%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 44 17.96%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 1.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 240 91.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 119 48.57%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 96 39.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 225 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 4.25%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 43 76.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 7.96%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 93 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 14.33%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 166 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 212 86.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 52 19.92%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 161 61.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 209 85.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 215 82.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 211 86.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 213 81.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 210 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 213 86.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 211 80.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 210 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 67 25.67%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 139 53.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 212 86.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 208 79.69%

Batavia 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Hanna (Democratic) 211 80.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 18.57%

Batavia 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Nottke (Write-In) 2 0.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 527 Turnout: 39.95%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 146 27.70%
No 376 71.35%