2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 70 77.78%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 10 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 103 43.64%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 117 49.58%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 24 26.67%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 20.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 22.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 8.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 212 89.83%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.66%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.36%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.54%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.36%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.97%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 28.39%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 28.39%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 24.15%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 25.42%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 19.92%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.24%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.08%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 8.05%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.54%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.85%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 85 36.02%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 94 39.83%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 79 33.47%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 81 34.32%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 74 31.36%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.54%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 9 3.81%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 58 64.44%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 52 57.78%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 51 56.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 49 54.44%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 55 61.11%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 43 47.78%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 23 25.56%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 8.89%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 7.78%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 21 23.33%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 11 12.22%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 8 8.89%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 213 90.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 53 58.89%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 21 23.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 199 84.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 67 74.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 191 80.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 73 81.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 31 13.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 162 68.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 74 82.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 185 78.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 71 78.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 184 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 75 83.33%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 73 81.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 187 79.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 65 72.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 90 38.14%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 102 43.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 32 35.56%
David J. Brown (Republican) 50 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 183 77.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 71 78.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 179 75.85%

Batavia 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 186 78.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 334 Turnout: 39.43%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 117 35.03%
No 208 62.28%