2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0008


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 144 82.29%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 14 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 126 37.95%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 194 58.43%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.60%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 1.51%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 1.20%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 61 34.86%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 36 20.57%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 4.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 35 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 5.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 294 88.55%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 22 6.63%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 31 9.34%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 14 4.22%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 28 8.43%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 14 4.22%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 28.92%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 26.81%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 23.49%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 22.89%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 20.18%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 3.31%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.41%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 24 7.23%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 146 43.98%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 153 46.08%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 139 41.87%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 141 42.47%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 129 38.86%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.51%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 102 58.29%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 85 48.57%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 96 54.86%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 96 54.86%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 89 50.86%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 70 40.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 54 30.86%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 3.43%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 2.86%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 42 24.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 29 16.57%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 16 9.14%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 3.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 302 90.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 35 58.33%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 19 31.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 93 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.85%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 48 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.82%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 90 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.21%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 88 76.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 21.54%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 49 22.17%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 137 61.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 148 84.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 40 12.05%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 229 68.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 139 79.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 261 78.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 141 80.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 259 78.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 140 80.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 139 79.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 240 72.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 140 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 93 28.01%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 163 49.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 17.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 143 81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 251 75.60%

Batavia 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Christine Kertz (Democratic) 249 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 520 Turnout: 50.68%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 175 33.65%
No 333 64.04%