2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0007


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 158 84.49%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 8 4.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.34%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 105 35.71%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 173 58.84%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 7 2.38%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.36%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.34%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.68%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 46 24.60%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 56 29.95%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 4.81%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 13.37%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 15 8.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 270 91.84%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.42%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 23 7.82%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.06%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 23 7.82%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.74%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 26.87%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 24.83%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 23.13%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 21.43%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 18.71%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.06%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 1.70%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 20 6.80%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 11 3.74%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.36%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 134 45.58%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 145 49.32%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 131 44.56%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 132 44.90%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 113 38.44%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.36%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.02%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.68%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 3.74%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 111 59.36%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 91 48.66%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 103 55.08%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 105 56.15%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 101 54.01%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 82 43.85%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 37 19.79%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 10.70%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 11 5.88%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 48 25.67%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 37 19.79%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 15 8.02%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 1.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 272 92.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 101 54.01%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 53 28.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 259 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 134 71.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 245 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 143 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 52 17.69%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 188 63.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 144 77.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 245 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 140 74.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 244 82.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 144 77.01%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 145 77.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 243 82.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 142 75.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 83 28.23%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 156 53.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 71 37.97%
David J. Brown (Republican) 100 53.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 240 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 16.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 141 75.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 26.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 240 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1102 Ballots Cast: 496 Turnout: 45.01%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 161 32.46%
No 329 66.33%