2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 141 86.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 4.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.29%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.29%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 101 29.28%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 221 64.06%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 1.45%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 2.03%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 1.16%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.58%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 46 28.22%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 42 25.77%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 5.52%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 14.72%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 15 9.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 302 87.54%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 24 6.96%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 25 7.25%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 22 6.38%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 30 8.70%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 19 5.51%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 22.32%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 21.45%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 19.42%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 20.29%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 16.23%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 3.77%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 3.48%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 6.38%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.03%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.58%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 163 47.25%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 164 47.54%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 148 42.90%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 153 44.35%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 144 41.74%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.16%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.58%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.45%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 2.90%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 115 70.55%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 101 61.96%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 100 61.35%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 105 64.42%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 102 62.58%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 94 57.67%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 46 28.22%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 12 7.36%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 3.07%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 47 28.83%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 20 12.27%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 22 13.50%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 318 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 86 52.76%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 51 31.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 296 85.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 128 78.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 291 84.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 131 80.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 47 13.62%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 226 65.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 134 82.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 276 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 130 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 273 79.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 134 82.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 136 83.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 283 82.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 122 74.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 109 31.59%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 172 49.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 58 35.58%
David J. Brown (Republican) 85 52.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 283 82.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 127 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 345 Turnout: 25.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 282 81.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 526 Turnout: 39.52%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 222 42.21%
No 290 55.13%