2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0005


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 80 88.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 42.44%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 102 49.76%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.98%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.44%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 2 0.98%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 29 32.22%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 13.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 2.22%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 176 85.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 16 7.80%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 21 10.24%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.32%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 25 12.20%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.37%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 35.12%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 33.17%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 30.24%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 30.73%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 25.85%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.44%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.93%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.88%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 3.41%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 65 31.71%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 77 37.56%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 62 30.24%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 60 29.27%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 54 26.34%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.95%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 53 58.89%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 55 61.11%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 50 55.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 59 65.56%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 51 56.67%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 44 48.89%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 27 30.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 8.89%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 6.67%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 23 25.56%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 8.89%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 9 10.00%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 184 89.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 47 52.22%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 28 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 177 86.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 66 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 169 82.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 70 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 39 19.02%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 127 61.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 70 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 162 79.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 67 74.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 164 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 67 74.44%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 68 75.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 162 79.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 62 68.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 78 38.05%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 87 42.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 31 34.44%
David J. Brown (Republican) 49 54.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 160 78.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 70 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 21.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 159 77.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 32.67%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 111 35.58%
No 196 62.82%