2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 107 86.99%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 4.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 84 42.42%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 97 48.99%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.01%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 8 4.04%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 2.53%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 35 28.46%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 14.63%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 4.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 17.07%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 23 18.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 178 89.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.57%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 18 9.09%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 19 9.60%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 19 9.60%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.06%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 30.81%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 29.80%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 23.74%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 27.27%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 22.22%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.56%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.56%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 9.09%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.52%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 67 33.84%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 59 29.80%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 53 26.77%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 62 31.31%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 51 25.76%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.53%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.02%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.52%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.02%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 72 58.54%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 64 52.03%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 67 54.47%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 72 58.54%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 64 52.03%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 62 50.41%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 32 26.02%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 15 12.20%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 9 7.32%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 36 29.27%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 14 11.38%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 8 6.50%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 182 91.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 72 58.54%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 30 24.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 174 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 93 75.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 165 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 100 81.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 51 25.76%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 114 57.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 99 80.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 159 80.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 102 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 159 80.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 101 82.11%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 100 81.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 155 78.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 98 79.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 72 36.36%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 98 49.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 15.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 97 78.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 155 78.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 339 Turnout: 42.01%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 107 31.56%
No 226 66.67%