2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 129 94.16%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 1.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 32.25%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 179 64.86%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.72%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.72%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.72%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 46 33.58%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 30 21.90%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 5.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 12.41%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 15 10.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 247 89.49%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.26%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.71%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 14 5.07%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 16 5.80%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.17%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 23.55%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 24.28%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 19.93%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 21.38%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 18.48%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.26%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 3.99%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 5.07%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.54%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.81%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 126 45.65%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 134 48.55%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 116 42.03%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 126 45.65%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 107 38.77%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.09%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.45%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.90%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 93 67.88%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 80 58.39%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 92 67.15%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 94 68.61%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 92 67.15%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 75 54.74%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 36 26.28%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 5.84%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 2.19%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 33 24.09%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 26 18.98%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 20 14.60%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 256 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 66 62.86%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 23 21.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 19.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 214 91.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 84 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 19.97%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 206 88.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.73%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 28 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 7 16.67%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 26 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 117 85.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 53 19.20%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 188 68.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 114 83.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 231 83.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 112 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 236 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 114 83.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 111 81.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 225 81.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 116 84.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 71 25.72%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 158 57.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 115 83.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 234 84.78%

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 232 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 420 Turnout: 35.84%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 140 33.33%
No 273 65.00%