2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 90 87.38%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 1.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 90 46.39%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 99 51.03%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 36 34.95%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 19 18.45%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 2.91%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 15.53%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 12 11.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 174 89.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.19%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 8.76%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.15%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 20 10.31%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.64%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 34.02%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 30.41%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 23.71%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 25.26%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 23.20%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.70%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 63 32.47%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 70 36.08%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 65 33.51%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 66 34.02%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 69 35.57%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 66 64.08%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 57 55.34%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 66 64.08%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 63 61.17%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 60 58.25%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 52 50.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 28 27.18%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 12 11.65%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 4.85%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 25 24.27%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 5 4.85%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 16 15.53%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 177 91.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 53 51.46%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 35 33.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 167 86.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 79 76.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 165 85.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 86 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 18.04%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 127 65.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 86 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 156 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 84 81.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 158 81.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 85 82.52%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 86 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 156 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 79 76.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 75 38.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 87 44.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 28 27.18%
David J. Brown (Republican) 64 62.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 154 79.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 13.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 81.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 26.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 153 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 316 Turnout: 42.70%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 32.28%
No 212 67.09%