2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0015


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 56 87.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 4.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 111 35.81%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 181 58.39%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 26 40.63%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 20.31%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 6.25%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 21.88%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 9.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 284 91.61%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 25 8.06%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 18 5.81%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 24 7.74%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.19%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.87%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 111 35.81%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 137 44.19%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 125 40.32%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 108 34.84%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 109 35.16%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 6.13%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 2.90%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 4.19%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.97%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 6 1.94%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.26%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.97%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 27.74%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 25.48%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 26.45%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 23.23%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 21.94%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 46 71.88%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 44 68.75%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 42 65.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 52 81.25%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 35 54.69%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 36 56.25%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 30 46.88%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 32 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 187 60.32%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 109 35.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 60 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 22.74%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 228 73.79%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 61 19.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 60 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 124 40.00%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 152 49.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 60 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 271 87.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 61 95.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 244 78.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 60 93.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 61 95.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 266 85.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 89 28.71%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 177 57.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 22.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 103 33.33%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 167 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 60 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 22.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 267 86.41%

Aurora 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Owens (Democratic) 269 87.06%