2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0014


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 78 96.30%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 74 34.42%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 120 55.81%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 38 46.91%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 14.81%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.94%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 14.81%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 13.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 178 82.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 21 9.77%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.05%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 21 9.77%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.12%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.51%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 65 30.23%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 92 42.79%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 83 38.60%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 76 35.35%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 76 35.35%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 6.98%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.19%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 7.91%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 22.79%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 22.33%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 26.05%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 21.40%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 21.40%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 61 75.31%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 59 72.84%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 47 58.02%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 57 70.37%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 48 59.26%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 51 62.96%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 45 55.56%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 31 38.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 128 59.53%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 73 33.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 157 73.02%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 44 20.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 73 33.95%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 115 53.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 185 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 163 75.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 73 90.12%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 174 80.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 51 23.72%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 132 61.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 19.62%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 114 57.58%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 63 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 5 29.41%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 9 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 21.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 181 84.19%