2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0013


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 71 93.42%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 124 40.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 172 55.48%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 24 31.58%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 15.79%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 6.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 22.37%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 14.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 276 89.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 30 9.68%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.23%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 23 7.42%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.55%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.87%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 106 34.19%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 141 45.48%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 119 38.39%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 103 33.23%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 106 34.19%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 4.84%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 2.26%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 5.16%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 4.52%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.26%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.61%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 24.52%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 23.55%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 26.13%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 21.29%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 24.52%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.94%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 53 69.74%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 56 73.68%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 41 53.95%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 54 71.05%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 44 57.89%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 44 57.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 46 60.53%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 26 34.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 180 58.06%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 102 32.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 68 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 214 69.03%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 71 22.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 71 93.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 95 30.65%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 174 56.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 265 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 236 76.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 71 93.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 71 93.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 261 84.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 82 26.45%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 181 58.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 169 54.52%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 96 30.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 256 82.58%

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 13 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 261 84.19%