2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 16 84.21%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 40 51.28%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 36 46.15%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9 47.37%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 1 5.26%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 15.79%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 70 89.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.13%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.13%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 5 6.41%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.13%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 32 41.03%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 21 26.92%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 17.95%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 25.64%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 24.36%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 26.92%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 38.46%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 11 57.89%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 12 63.16%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 10 52.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 14 73.68%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 12 63.16%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 11 57.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 4 21.05%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 12 63.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 45 57.69%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 28 35.90%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 73 93.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 43 55.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 67 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 15 78.95%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 64 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 25 32.05%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 43 55.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 68 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 14 73.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 487 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 68 87.18%