2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0011


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 73 89.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 4.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 93 43.87%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 116 54.72%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 29 35.37%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 8.54%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 2.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 25.61%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 19.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 177 83.49%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.72%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.83%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.83%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.83%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.42%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 65 30.66%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 87 41.04%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 82 38.68%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 60 28.30%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 54 25.47%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 8.02%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.89%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.30%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 20 9.43%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.42%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.89%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 26.42%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 23.11%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 24.53%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 21.70%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 23.58%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.89%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 57 69.51%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 55 67.07%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 44 53.66%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 65 79.27%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 42 51.22%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 46 56.10%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 34 41.46%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 44 53.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 125 58.96%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 65 30.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 37 45.12%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 41 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 158 74.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 77 93.90%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 75 91.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 56 26.42%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 105 49.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 76 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 134 63.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 77 93.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 144 67.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 77 93.90%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 74 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 148 69.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 77 93.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 61 28.77%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 102 48.11%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 153 72.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 76 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 17.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 154 72.64%