2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0010


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 3 75.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 25 69.44%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 11 30.56%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 1 25.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 29 80.56%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 3 8.33%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 2 5.56%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 3 8.33%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 1 2.78%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 7 19.44%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 7 19.44%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 7 19.44%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 6 16.67%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 7 19.44%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 8.33%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 2.78%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 8.33%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 11.11%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 2.78%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 2.78%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 38.89%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 33.33%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 33.33%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 10 27.78%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 33.33%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 1 25.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 17 47.22%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 16 44.44%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 29 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 10 27.78%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 20 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 2 50.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 9 25.00%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 20 55.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 584 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(OSWEGO 308) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%