2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 62 93.94%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 2.14%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 45 32.14%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 84 60.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 22.73%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 21.21%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 6.06%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 30.30%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 10.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 128 91.43%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.00%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.86%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.86%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 51 36.43%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 64 45.71%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 57 40.71%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 50 35.71%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 53 37.86%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 8.57%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.57%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.29%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.86%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 10.71%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 18.57%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 18.57%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 23.57%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 20.71%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 20.71%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.86%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 43 65.15%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 54 81.82%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 44 66.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 47 71.21%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 46 69.70%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 42 63.64%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 35 53.03%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 27 40.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 88 62.86%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 39 59.09%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 25 37.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 119 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 61 92.42%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 45 32.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 69 49.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 112 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 111 79.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 59 89.39%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 113 80.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 42 30.00%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 70 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 44 31.43%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 19 13.57%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 60 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 118 84.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23%

Aurora 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Iesha Saxon (Democratic) 112 80.00%