2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0008


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 25 89.29%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 38 55.88%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 5.88%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 25.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 10.71%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 7.14%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 35.71%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 61 89.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.94%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.94%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 25 36.76%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 30 44.12%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 32 47.06%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 11.76%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 5.88%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 7.35%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.94%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 27.94%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 16 57.14%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 17 60.71%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 15 53.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 17 60.71%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 15 53.57%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 12 42.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 11 39.29%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 15 53.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 50 73.53%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 15 22.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 39 57.35%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 34 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 52 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 24 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 57 83.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 19 27.94%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 38 55.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 40 58.82%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 21 30.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 6.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 415 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 59 86.76%