2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0007


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 33 86.84%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 7.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.75%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 48.51%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 57 42.54%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.99%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.99%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 1.49%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.75%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 11 28.95%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 18.42%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 10.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 26.32%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 7.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 113 84.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.97%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.99%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.49%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.48%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.99%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 43 32.09%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 43 32.09%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 40 29.85%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 30 22.39%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 28 20.90%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 10.45%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.99%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 8.21%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.99%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 8.21%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.49%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.75%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.49%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.75%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 30.60%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 27.61%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 32.84%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 35.07%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 31.34%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.24%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 28 73.68%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 24 63.16%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 20 52.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 27 71.05%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 24 63.16%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 21 55.26%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 21 55.26%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 16 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 86 64.18%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 35 26.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 101 75.37%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 24 17.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 40 29.85%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 67 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 114 85.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 90 67.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 35 92.11%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 35 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 107 79.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 35 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 40 29.85%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 69 51.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 110 82.09%

Aurora 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Jones (Democratic) 111 82.84%