2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 17 100.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 54.55%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 37 42.05%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 1.14%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 6 35.29%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 11.76%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 5.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 17.65%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 68 77.27%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.55%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.55%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.55%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.27%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.41%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 26 29.55%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 30 34.09%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 23 26.14%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 18 20.45%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 16 18.18%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 15.91%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.27%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 29 32.95%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.27%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 28.41%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 26.14%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 23.86%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 27.27%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 30.68%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.27%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 10 58.82%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 10 58.82%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 9 52.94%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 14 82.35%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 5 29.41%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 5 29.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 6 35.29%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 9 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 56 63.64%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 25 28.41%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 80 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 36 40.91%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 42 47.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 78 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 76 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 15 88.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 75 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 32 36.36%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 45 51.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 76 86.36%

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rigo Mendez (Democratic) 81 92.05%