2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 41 95.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 45.28%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 57 53.77%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 12 27.91%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 6.98%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 9.30%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 32.56%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 6.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 89 83.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.72%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.83%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 33 31.13%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 45 42.45%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 37 34.91%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 29 27.36%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 32 30.19%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.77%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 7.55%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 27.36%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 25.47%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 16.98%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 22.64%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 26 60.47%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 29 67.44%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 22 51.16%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 31 72.09%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 21 48.84%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 23 53.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 18 41.86%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 21 48.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 62 58.49%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 38 35.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 23 53.49%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 16 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 91 85.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 41 95.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 42 97.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 40 37.74%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 54 50.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 41 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 92 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 86 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 40 93.02%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 40 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 89 83.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 40 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 33 31.13%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 61 57.55%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 91 85.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 41 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 929 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 93 87.74%