2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 25 80.65%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 12.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 30 43.48%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 35 50.72%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 4.35%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 8 25.81%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 16.13%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 6.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 16.13%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 63 91.30%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.90%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 24 34.78%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 28 40.58%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 25 36.23%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 21 30.43%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 21 30.43%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 8.70%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 4.35%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 7.25%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 5.80%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 13.04%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.90%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 21.74%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 10 14.49%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 11 15.94%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 17.39%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 13 18.84%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.45%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.90%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 20 64.52%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 17 54.84%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 15 48.39%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 17 54.84%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 13 41.94%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 17 54.84%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 10 32.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 37 53.62%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 29 42.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 46 66.67%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 22 31.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 28 40.58%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 31 44.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 58 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 50 72.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 26 83.87%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 23 33.33%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 33 47.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 14 20.29%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 10 14.49%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 39 56.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 12.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 568 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 1 100.00%