2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 26 92.86%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 39 50.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 35 44.87%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 25.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 21.43%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 28.57%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 69 88.46%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 8 10.26%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.13%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 18 23.08%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 29 37.18%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 25 32.05%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 6.41%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 30.77%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 34.62%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 33.33%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 20 71.43%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 18 64.29%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 13 46.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 19 67.86%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 15 53.57%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 17 60.71%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 12 42.86%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 12 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 41 52.56%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 30 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 10 35.71%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 16 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 63 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 27 96.43%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 21 26.92%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 44 56.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 59 75.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 61 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 27 96.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 64 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 39 50.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 61 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15%

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anne Craig (Democratic) 61 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80%

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 92.86%