2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 52 91.23%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 35.91%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 105 58.01%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 2.21%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 23 40.35%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 15.79%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 5.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 17.54%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 159 87.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.52%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.21%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.63%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.31%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 59 32.60%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 86 47.51%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 72 39.78%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 69 38.12%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 68 37.57%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 8.29%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.21%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.42%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.31%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 6.63%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 6 3.31%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.34%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 17.68%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 19.89%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.34%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 19.89%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 3.31%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.76%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 41 71.93%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 42 73.68%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 37 64.91%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 42 73.68%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 33 57.89%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 37 64.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 24 42.11%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 27 47.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 101 55.80%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 66 36.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 48 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 20.62%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 128 71.51%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 35 19.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 51 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 61 33.70%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 96 53.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 151 83.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 127 70.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 51 89.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 140 77.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.85%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 40 22.10%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 100 55.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 20.62%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 123 68.72%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 31 17.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 868 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 20.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 146 81.56%