2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct VI0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.97%

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie LeBlanc 15 88.24%

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Hackbarth 14 82.35%
Karen Kosarek 13 76.47%
Debbie Washburn 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.70%

MAPLE PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Cain 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.37%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly S. Gagne 17 58.62%
Heidi E. Casburn 20 68.97%
Amy Szumny 13 44.83%
Elizabeth Olson 22 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.35%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles G. Rose T41N R5E Sycamore 2 66.67%
Laura E. Frankiewicz T41N R4E Mayfield 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.93%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Nolan T41N R7E Plato 7 87.50%
Laura Rabe T41N R8E Elgin 7 87.50%
Mitchell L. Penar T41N R8E Elgin 8 100.00%
Jeff Gorman T40N R7E Campton 7 87.50%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Stewart Brown (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.14%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Junk T38N R7E Sugar Grove 18 66.67%
Ryan Kerry T40N R7E Campton 23 85.19%
Teresa Witt (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.35%

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kristen Wrenn T40N R5E Cortland 2 66.67%
Julenne Davey T40N R5E Cortland 2 66.67%
Stephen Nelson T41N R5E Sycamore 2 66.67%
Ryan Weckerly T41N R5E Sycamore 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.93%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 1 12.50%
Shane Nowak 3 37.50%
Clare M. Ollayos 5 62.50%
Nazneen Hashmi 1 12.50%
Ryan Carl Weiss 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.35%

KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Watkins 1 33.33%
Kathleen M. Spears 1 33.33%
Don Young 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.14%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes Sr 6 22.22%
Richard "Rick" Guzman 16 59.26%
Tina Medlin Willson 20 74.07%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Thomas 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 2.32%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa A. Engberg 8 40.00%
Jeffrey S. Armesy 13 65.00%
Vicki S. Danklefsen 11 55.00%