2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.08%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 2 100.00%
Mark Carroll 2 100.00%
Laura Curtis 2 100.00%
Garran DeWain Sparks 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Saperston 0 0.00%
Corinn A. Sparks 0 0.00%
Adrien Aaron 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 462 Turnout: 18.07%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

David Paluch (Independent) 104 22.51%
Mari Johnson (Independent) 108 23.38%
Heidi Lendi (Independent) 361 78.14%
Alex Kline-Wedeen (Independent) 59 12.77%
James (Jim) W. Huguelet (Write-In) 4 0.87%
Jennifer (Jen) Konen (Write-In) 304 65.80%
Ryan R. Walter (Write-In) 327 70.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 472 Turnout: 18.46%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 338 71.61%
Sean W. Carmody (Write-In) 9 1.91%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jesse Kinsland (Write-In) 20 4.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 470 Turnout: 18.38%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Vivian Santos-Buch 293 62.34%
Jane Klingberg 295 62.77%
Michelle Damadeo 287 61.06%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brad Knechtges 301 64.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 1.60%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph L. Grisson 7 17.07%
Melody A. Saperston 17 41.46%
Robert Gonzalez 16 39.02%
Daniel Renz 11 26.83%
Ira O. Lathan 15 36.59%
James R. Buzzard 9 21.95%
Thomas St. Jules 22 53.66%
James Grant Leslie 11 26.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 431 Turnout: 16.86%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Junk T38N R7E Sugar Grove 262 60.79%
Ryan Kerry T40N R7E Campton 226 52.44%
Teresa Witt (Write-In) 5 1.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 472 Turnout: 18.46%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes Sr 136 28.81%
Richard "Rick" Guzman 190 40.25%
Tina Medlin Willson 219 46.40%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Thomas 288 61.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.08%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gerry Freese 0 0.00%
Richard Brackett 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 470 Turnout: 18.38%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David Blankenship 205 43.62%
Timothy Czekala 140 29.79%
Timothy Cicero 210 44.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2557 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 1.60%

(WEST AURORA 129) SHALL THE LIBRARY REMAIN AT WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 29 70.73%
No 6 14.63%