2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 7.75%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rita A. Payleitner 40 57.14%
Ryan Bongard 27 38.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.11%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eileen Phipps (Independent) 1 100.00%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pete Connolly (Independent) 1 100.00%
Ed Hull (Independent) 1 100.00%
Rob Reed (Independent) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 50 70.42%
Bob Thomson 48 67.61%
Margaret "Peggy" McCarthy 52 73.24%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart 54 76.06%
Michael Shane Hampton 53 74.65%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Claudia Frost 54 76.06%
Mary Louise Gobel 56 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.11%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Rio 0 0.00%
Daniel Hancock 0 0.00%
Jeanette Ward 0 0.00%
Kathleen (Kate) Thommes 0 0.00%
Ina Silva-Sobolewski 0 0.00%
John T. Devereux 0 0.00%
Eva J. Porter 0 0.00%
Susan E. Kerr 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 7.75%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Garrett Seaman 41 58.57%
Kathleen T. Hewell 27 38.57%
Jillian Barker 39 55.71%
Rebecca "Becky" Mc Cabe 26 37.14%
Michael Bryant 37 52.86%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Poonam Gupta-Krishnan 47 67.14%
Nicholas P. Manheim 19 27.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 18 25.35%
Shane Nowak 21 29.58%
Clare M. Ollayos 19 26.76%
Nazneen Hashmi 19 26.76%
Ryan Carl Weiss 26 36.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.11%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Karr 1 100.00%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSTION LIMITATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 100.00%
No 0 0.00%