2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.95%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 7 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 7.94%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eileen Phipps (Independent) 82 89.13%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pete Connolly (Independent) 72 78.26%
Ed Hull (Independent) 78 84.78%
Rob Reed (Independent) 72 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.35%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 82 68.33%
Bob Thomson 78 65.00%
Margaret "Peggy" McCarthy 80 66.67%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart 79 65.83%
Michael Shane Hampton 77 64.17%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Claudia Frost 80 66.67%
Mary Louise Gobel 78 65.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.95%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Rio 36 52.17%
Daniel Hancock 41 59.42%
Jeanette Ward 40 57.97%
Kathleen (Kate) Thommes 14 20.29%
Ina Silva-Sobolewski 32 46.38%
John T. Devereux 14 20.29%
Eva J. Porter 14 20.29%
Susan E. Kerr 17 24.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 4.40%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Garrett Seaman 23 45.10%
Kathleen T. Hewell 17 33.33%
Jillian Barker 22 43.14%
Rebecca "Becky" Mc Cabe 20 39.22%
Michael Bryant 16 31.37%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Poonam Gupta-Krishnan 18 35.29%
Nicholas P. Manheim 21 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.35%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 22 18.33%
Shane Nowak 46 38.33%
Clare M. Ollayos 28 23.33%
Nazneen Hashmi 17 14.17%
Ryan Carl Weiss 40 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 9.40%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Karr 80 73.39%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSTION LIMITATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 67 61.47%
No 42 38.53%