2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 0.90%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 14 77.78%
Carol Rauschenberger 4 22.22%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

F. John Steffen 12 66.67%
Fred Moulton 4 22.22%
Tish S. Powell 17 94.44%
Rose Martinez 5 27.78%
Toby Shaw 12 66.67%
Anthony E. Ortiz 2 11.11%
Dustin Good 8 44.44%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Baldemar Lopez 14 77.78%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 2 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 3.65%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Richmond (Independent) 48 65.75%
Michael Kolodziej (Independent) 48 65.75%
Lisa Guess (Independent) 47 64.38%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 27 36.99%
William DiFulvio (Independent) 9 12.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 2.80%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 36 64.29%
Bob Thomson 24 42.86%
Margaret "Peggy" McCarthy 29 51.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 9.00%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tiffany L. Henderson 112 62.22%
Jean Bednar 95 52.78%
Herbert Gross 92 51.11%
Amanda J. Garcia 92 51.11%
Winfried Cooper 65 36.11%
Randy Hopp 57 31.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.05%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Rio 29 35.80%
Daniel Hancock 27 33.33%
Jeanette Ward 31 38.27%
Kathleen (Kate) Thommes 43 53.09%
Ina Silva-Sobolewski 26 32.10%
John T. Devereux 48 59.26%
Eva J. Porter 47 58.02%
Susan E. Kerr 47 58.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 4.95%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Garrett Seaman 32 32.32%
Kathleen T. Hewell 37 37.37%
Jillian Barker 44 44.44%
Rebecca "Becky" Mc Cabe 45 45.45%
Michael Bryant 42 42.42%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Poonam Gupta-Krishnan 33 33.33%
Nicholas P. Manheim 49 49.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 9.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 58 32.22%
Shane Nowak 71 39.44%
Clare M. Ollayos 54 30.00%
Nazneen Hashmi 37 20.56%
Ryan Carl Weiss 52 28.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 3.65%

(VILL OF SOUTH ELGIN) NON-HOME RULE MUNICIPAL RETAILER'S OCCUPATION TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 29 39.73%
No 42 57.53%