2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1978 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

F. John Steffen 0 0.00%
Fred Moulton 0 0.00%
Tish S. Powell 0 0.00%
Rose Martinez 0 0.00%
Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Anthony E. Ortiz 0 0.00%
Dustin Good 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Baldemar Lopez 0 0.00%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1978 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.15%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey P. Frost (Independent) 3 100.00%
Humberto B. Garcia (Independent) 2 66.67%
Maria L. Vela (Independent) 2 66.67%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1978 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 1.92%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elissa Kojzarek (Independent) 29 76.32%
Louis D. Hacker (Independent) 31 81.58%
Daniel S. Corbett (Independent) 31 81.58%
Dan Pace (Independent) 5 13.16%
Tom Wajda (Independent) 5 13.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1978 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 3.13%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 50 80.65%
Michelle S. Kembitzky (Independent) 53 85.48%
Thomas H. Price (Independent) 48 77.42%
Julie Fox (Independent) 24 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1978 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 7.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Erin A. O'Leary 103 72.54%
John Meschewski 101 71.13%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Richard V. Corbett 98 69.01%
Kristina J. Weber 104 73.24%
Christine L. Evans (Write-In) 4 2.82%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen J. Fiorentino T43N R8E Algonquin 76 53.52%
Nancy Zettler T42N R8E Dundee 85 59.86%
Kimberly "Kym" Garcia T42N R8E Dundee 90 63.38%
Joe Stevens T42N R7E Rutland 78 54.93%
Leslie L. LaMarca T42N R7E Rutland 82 57.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 41 28.87%
Shane Nowak 51 35.92%
Clare M. Ollayos 45 31.69%
Nazneen Hashmi 31 21.83%
Ryan Carl Weiss 52 36.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1978 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 3.89%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rollyn L. Anderson 38 49.35%
Daniel Kilian 24 31.17%
John L. Gilbert 45 58.44%
William A. Carbone 32 41.56%
Donald Rage 15 19.48%
Scott Prusko 19 24.68%

(RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE) CONSOLIDATION OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 56 72.73%
No 19 24.68%