2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 8.93%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 49 79.03%
Carol Rauschenberger 10 16.13%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

F. John Steffen 41 66.13%
Fred Moulton 15 24.19%
Tish S. Powell 34 54.84%
Rose Martinez 31 50.00%
Toby Shaw 39 62.90%
Anthony E. Ortiz 22 35.48%
Dustin Good 20 32.26%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Baldemar Lopez 17 27.42%
Steve Thoren 29 46.77%
Jerri McCue 11 17.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Erin A. O'Leary 51 67.11%
John Meschewski 35 46.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.02%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Richard V. Corbett 6 42.86%
Kristina J. Weber 7 50.00%
Christine L. Evans (Write-In) 2 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 8.93%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tiffany L. Henderson 41 66.13%
Jean Bednar 50 80.65%
Herbert Gross 29 46.77%
Amanda J. Garcia 37 59.68%
Winfried Cooper 25 40.32%
Randy Hopp 14 22.58%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Rio 25 40.32%
Daniel Hancock 21 33.87%
Jeanette Ward 23 37.10%
Kathleen (Kate) Thommes 31 50.00%
Ina Silva-Sobolewski 22 35.48%
John T. Devereux 34 54.84%
Eva J. Porter 33 53.23%
Susan E. Kerr 39 62.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.02%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen J. Fiorentino T43N R8E Algonquin 6 42.86%
Nancy Zettler T42N R8E Dundee 5 35.71%
Kimberly "Kym" Garcia T42N R8E Dundee 5 35.71%
Joe Stevens T42N R7E Rutland 7 50.00%
Leslie L. LaMarca T42N R7E Rutland 6 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.95%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 24 31.58%
Shane Nowak 24 31.58%
Clare M. Ollayos 32 42.11%
Nazneen Hashmi 21 27.63%
Ryan Carl Weiss 25 32.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.02%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rollyn L. Anderson 8 57.14%
Daniel Kilian 2 14.29%
John L. Gilbert 6 42.86%
William A. Carbone 6 42.86%
Donald Rage 3 21.43%
Scott Prusko 2 14.29%

(RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE) CONSOLIDATION OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 8 57.14%
No 6 42.86%