2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

F. John Steffen 0 0.00%
Fred Moulton 0 0.00%
Tish S. Powell 0 0.00%
Rose Martinez 0 0.00%
Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Anthony E. Ortiz 0 0.00%
Dustin Good 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Baldemar Lopez 0 0.00%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.72%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Kunze (Independent) 19 50.00%
Kathleen L. Mahony (Independent) 29 76.32%
Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 27 71.05%
Alan L. Hall (Independent) 20 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.60%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Erin A. O'Leary 34 72.34%
John Meschewski 28 59.57%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Richard V. Corbett 25 53.19%
Kristina J. Weber 34 72.34%
Christine L. Evans (Write-In) 1 2.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tiffany L. Henderson 0 0.00%
Jean Bednar 0 0.00%
Herbert Gross 0 0.00%
Amanda J. Garcia 0 0.00%
Winfried Cooper 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.60%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen J. Fiorentino T43N R8E Algonquin 27 57.45%
Nancy Zettler T42N R8E Dundee 29 61.70%
Kimberly "Kym" Garcia T42N R8E Dundee 31 65.96%
Joe Stevens T42N R7E Rutland 26 55.32%
Leslie L. LaMarca T42N R7E Rutland 20 42.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 18 38.30%
Shane Nowak 17 36.17%
Clare M. Ollayos 18 38.30%
Nazneen Hashmi 12 25.53%
Ryan Carl Weiss 9 19.15%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Bonkoski (Write-In) 3 6.38%