2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 2.48%

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jon C. Millen 30 83.33%
John D. Totemeier 27 75.00%
James L. Daffron 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 4.69%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Drendel 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.14%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles G. Rose T41N R5E Sycamore 1 50.00%
Laura E. Frankiewicz T41N R4E Mayfield 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen J. Fiorentino T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%
Nancy Zettler T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Kimberly "Kym" Garcia T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Joe Stevens T42N R7E Rutland 0 0.00%
Leslie L. LaMarca T42N R7E Rutland 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 4.69%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Nolan T41N R7E Plato 50 73.53%
Laura Rabe T41N R8E Elgin 41 60.29%
Mitchell L. Penar T41N R8E Elgin 35 51.47%
Jeff Gorman T40N R7E Campton 38 55.88%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Stewart Brown (Write-In) 7 10.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.14%

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kristen Wrenn T40N R5E Cortland 2 100.00%
Julenne Davey T40N R5E Cortland 2 100.00%
Stephen Nelson T41N R5E Sycamore 2 100.00%
Ryan Weckerly T41N R5E Sycamore 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 4.62%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 14 20.90%
Shane Nowak 21 31.34%
Clare M. Ollayos 29 43.28%
Nazneen Hashmi 11 16.42%
Ryan Carl Weiss 18 26.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1450 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.21%

KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Watkins 2 66.67%
Kathleen M. Spears 3 100.00%
Don Young 1 33.33%