2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 2.26%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 25 65.79%
Tara Gray 25 65.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 6.85%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 73 63.48%
Bre Cullen 69 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.24%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett 1 25.00%
Andrew Deitchman 1 25.00%
Elizabeth Larson 2 50.00%
Nick Caltagirone 1 25.00%
Daniel Russo 3 75.00%
Kenneth J. Vanko 3 75.00%
Christy Ford 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 8.87%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 59 39.60%
Ellen Fultz-Schmid 98 65.77%
Clare Fitzgerald 86 57.72%
Dana L. Hintz 81 54.36%
Patricia Johnson Lord 77 51.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly S. Gagne 0 0.00%
Heidi E. Casburn 0 0.00%
Amy Szumny 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Olson 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 2.26%

BATAVIA COMM. UNIT SCHOOL DIST. 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Lowe 31 81.58%
Scott R. Naylor 1 2.63%
Erin Meitzler 25 65.79%
Christopher John Solfa 9 23.68%
Cathy Dremel 32 84.21%
David Niekamp 10 26.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Junk T38N R7E Sugar Grove 0 0.00%
Ryan Kerry T40N R7E Campton 0 0.00%
Teresa Witt (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.08%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jessica Lynn Breugelmans 42 35.29%
Jill Johnson 17 14.29%
Katherine Frye 75 63.03%
Michael T. McCormick 42 35.29%
Alicia Saxton 68 57.14%
Robert L. Cabeen 52 43.70%
Kim Edwards 8 6.72%
Al Gaston 29 24.37%
Prerak Patel 10 8.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.35%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes Sr 47 29.94%
Richard "Rick" Guzman 73 46.50%
Tina Medlin Willson 83 52.87%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Thomas 107 68.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1680 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 9.11%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa A. Engberg 86 56.21%
Jeffrey S. Armesy 53 34.64%
Vicki S. Danklefsen 71 46.41%